18353 Hall Dr Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18353 Hall Dr, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $408,883, approximately $197 per square foot. 18353 Hall Dr is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Christian Star Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1990
Sold by
Hall Dean E
Bought by
Fernandez Joseph C and Fernandez Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Joseph C | $8,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,075 | $100,040 | $15,000 | $85,040 |
| 2024 | $4,075 | $100,040 | $15,000 | $85,040 |
| 2023 | $4,161 | $100,040 | $15,000 | $85,040 |
| 2022 | $3,303 | $71,970 | $10,790 | $61,180 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $71,970 | $10,790 | $61,180 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $70,610 | $10,790 | $59,820 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $68,670 | $10,920 | $57,750 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $68,670 | $10,920 | $57,750 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $68,670 | $10,920 | $57,750 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $63,600 | $10,120 | $53,480 |
| 2015 | $2,925 | $63,600 | $10,120 | $53,480 |
| 2014 | $2,939 | $63,600 | $10,120 | $53,480 |
| 2013 | $3,096 | $63,740 | $9,980 | $53,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map