18357 Outer Dr Dearborn, MI 48128
Golfcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18357 Outer Dr, Dearborn, MI 48128 and is currently estimated at $166,996, approximately $185 per square foot. 18357 Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Bryant Middle School, and Dearborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Frimenko Jacob and Frimenko Danielle
Bought by
Nalepa Janet L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nalepa Janet L | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $527 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $38,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,190 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map