18357 S Highway 215 Stockton, MO 65785
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $424,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18357 S Highway 215, Stockton, MO 65785 and is currently estimated at $342,909, approximately $163 per square foot. 18357 S Highway 215 is a home with nearby schools including Stockton Elementary School, Stockton Middle School, and Stockton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Hobbs Barbara Ann
Bought by
Rieder Larry E and Rieder Kathie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,150
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,759
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieder Larry E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rieder Larry E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,791 | $41,580 | $3,150 | $38,430 |
| 2024 | $18 | $36,160 | $2,740 | $33,420 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $36,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $36,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $34,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $34,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $34,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $34,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map