1836 Bel Ct Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Bel Ct, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $509,384, approximately $439 per square foot. 1836 Bel Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Gerow Francis W and Gerow Julia F
Bought by
Gerow Francis W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerow Francis W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,987 | $427,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,756 | $414,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $393,610 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $360,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,587 | $236,830 | $133,000 | $103,830 |
| 2020 | $3,690 | $242,010 | $118,000 | $124,010 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $220,480 | $110,000 | $110,480 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $219,230 | $110,000 | $109,230 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $194,590 | $100,000 | $94,590 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $165,740 | $75,000 | $90,740 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $155,910 | $75,000 | $80,910 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $145,390 | $70,000 | $75,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map