1836 E 7th Ave Norway, MI 49870
Estimated Value: $198,427 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 E 7th Ave, Norway, MI 49870 and is currently estimated at $282,857, approximately $346 per square foot. 1836 E 7th Ave is a home located in Dickinson County with nearby schools including Norway Elementary School, Vulcan Middle School, and Norway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $103,300 | $103,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $82,700 | $82,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $77,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $148 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $143 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $132 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map