1836 Homestead Rd Greeley, CO 80634
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Homestead Rd, Greeley, CO 80634 and is currently estimated at $788,667, approximately $291 per square foot. 1836 Homestead Rd is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Scott Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and Greeley Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $43,880 | $6,880 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $43,300 | $6,700 | $36,600 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $43,720 | $6,770 | $36,950 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $33,120 | $5,910 | $27,210 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $34,070 | $6,080 | $27,990 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $32,990 | $5,580 | $27,410 |
| 2019 | $2,883 | $32,990 | $5,580 | $27,410 |
| 2018 | $2,718 | $32,820 | $5,180 | $27,640 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $32,820 | $5,180 | $27,640 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $30,730 | $7,160 | $23,570 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $30,730 | $7,160 | $23,570 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $29,940 | $4,780 | $25,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map