1836 Jacob Brunner Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Villa Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,356 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Jacob Brunner Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $306,839, approximately $264 per square foot. 1836 Jacob Brunner Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Sold by
Latta Roderick and Latta Cornelia V
Bought by
Worthington Melvin and Worthington Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1982
Sold by
Conner Leonard G and Conner Barbara A
Bought by
Latta Roderick and Latta Cornelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worthington Melvin | $89,900 | -- | |
| Latta Roderick | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Worthington Melvin | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,551 | $234,300 | $75,000 | $159,300 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $215,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $195,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $176,500 | $55,000 | $121,500 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $170,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $165,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $159,300 | $40,000 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $148,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $159,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map