$132,500
COMING SOON MAY 14, 2026

Presidential Towers 1836 Metzerott Rd Unit 1504 Floor 15 Adelphi, MD 20783

Estimated payment $1,341/month

Total Views 4
1 Bed
1 Bath
821 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Welcome to Unit 1504 at Presidential Towers! This well-kept freshly painted one-bedroom condo offers a comfortable and low-maintenance lifestyle in a convenient location. The bright and open floor plan features a spacious living /dining area with large windows that bring in plenty of natural light and sliding glass doors that lead to a private balcony.
The kitchen offers a breakfast bar, ample storage, and an efficient layout that connects seamlessly to the main living space. The generously sized bedroom includes a walk-in closet, while the full bathroom features updated vanity storage and tasteful finishes. Updates include: 2024- New LVF throughout the unit, new stove, microwave & dishwasher. Presidential Towers residents enjoy access to amenities including a fitness center, outdoor pool, laundry facilities on the same level as the unit, convenience store, 24/7 concierge, elevators, and secure building access. The condo fee includes all utilities (water, electric, gas, trash removal), adding exceptional value and convenience. Ideally located near shopping, dining, major commuter routes, and only minutes from the University of Maryland College Park, this move-in ready condo is a great opportunity for homeowners or investors alike.

Listing Agent

Sheena Kurian

(410) 729-7700 sheenakurian1206@gmail.com Keller Williams Flagship Brokerage Phone: 4107297700 License #588996 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Keller Williams Flagship

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,610

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

HOA Fees

  • $500 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 15th floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 821 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Free Parking
  • On-Street Parking
  • Parking Lot
  • 2 Assigned Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/14/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17171938026

Community Details

Overview

  • $200 Elevator Use Fee
  • Association fees include air conditioning, electricity, gas, heat, water, common area maintenance, exterior building maintenance, lawn maintenance, management

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,610

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$500 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Unit/Flat/Apartment
  • Unit Building Type: Hi-Rise 9+ Floors
  • Accessibility Features: Elevator
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 5/14/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Washer Dryer Hookups YN: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Built-In Microwave
  • Entry Floor: 15
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Dining/Living, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Galley, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Sliding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Common, Shared
  • Total Sq Ft: 821
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 821
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 161.39
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 821
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 2
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Free, Assigned
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Parking Lot, On Street
  • Parking Lot Number Of Spaces: 2

• Hot Water: Electric
  • Security: Desk In Lobby, Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Condo Co-Op Association: Yes
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 500.21
  • Condo Co-Op Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Elevator Use Fee: 200.00
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds, Convenience Store, Elevator, Exercise Room, Pool - Outdoor, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Air Conditioning, Electricity, Gas, Heat, Water, Common Area Maintenance, Ext Bldg Maint, Lawn Maintenance, Management
  • HOA: No
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: ADELPHI
  • High School: HIGH POINT

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 982.00
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1610.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17171938026
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,583 $108,333 -- --
2024 $1,583 $105,000 $31,500 $73,500
2023 $1,474 $97,667 $0 $0
2022 $1,005 $90,333 $0 $0
2021 $1,365 $83,000 $24,900 $58,100
2020 $1,093 $72,000 $0 $0
2019 $874 $61,000 $0 $0
2018 $766 $50,000 $15,000 $35,000
2017 $627 $45,333 $0 $0
2016 -- $40,667 $0 $0
2015 $861 $36,000 $0 $0
2014 $861 $36,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2014 05/09/14 Sold $52,500 -11.0% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2014 04/18/14 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2014 04/14/14 For Sale $59,000 +110.7% $72 / Sq Ft
10/16/2012 10/16/12 Sold $28,000 0.0% $34 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2012 02/14/12 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2012 02/02/12 Price Changed $28,000 -44.0% $34 / Sq Ft
01/17/2012 01/17/12 For Sale $50,000 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $28,000 Milestone Title Llc
Deed $44,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDPG2201922

Bright MLS

APN: 17-1938026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.