1836 Montego Dr Bismarck, ND 58503
Country West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Montego Dr, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $458,553, approximately $206 per square foot. 1836 Montego Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Century High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $187,600 | $44,000 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $203,500 | $41,000 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $203,500 | $41,000 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $190,450 | $41,000 | $149,450 |
| 2021 | $4,376 | $174,100 | $39,000 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $170,800 | $39,000 | $131,800 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $173,400 | $39,000 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $3,281 | $173,400 | $39,000 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $173,400 | $30,000 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map