$1,495 Per Month
4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,995 Sq Ft
9,374 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

Greetings all, We are happy to offer our 4 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home with 2 living rooms, 1 dining area and a fenced yard. 2 story home with central air and heat. Wood floors and tile throughout. Lots of windows for natural light. 2 living areas. Large kitchen with gas range and tons of cabinets, storage and a breakfast bar. An entrance living room leading the dining room leading to a large den in the rear. Laundry room at rear. Large fenced yard. Carport. Kitchen features a window overlooking the front. Almost 1/4 of an acre lot. 1995 sqft. Please contact us for a showing. Thanks!

Listing Agent

Miguel Barrutia

Miguel Barrutia, BROKER Brokerage Phone: (512) 740-2032 License #0569010 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 9,374 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Wooded Lot
  • Back Yard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,995 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces
  • Carport
  • Circular Driveway
  • Additional Parking
  • Off-Street Parking

Schools

  • Outside School District Elementary And Middle School
  • Outside School District High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,495
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Negotiable Lease Term
  • $30 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24878
  • Tax Block 5

Community Details

Overview

  • Country Club Terrace 1 Subdivision
  • Property managed by Miguel Barrutia, Broker

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $250
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

9,374 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2026-05-14
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: Owner
  • Application Fee: 30
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 4
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 250

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: E. Lucas, Right on Windsor Dr, Right on Rivercrest, House on right
  • Disclosures: None
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1995
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 740-2032
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.16
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 0.75
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.16
  • List Price By Living Area: 0.75
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Unit Style: Multi-level Floor Plan
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Multiple Living Areas
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Gas Oven
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Exterior Steps
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Carport, Circular Driveway, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Cooling: Central Air

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Managed By: Property Manager
  • Management Company: Miguel Barrutia, Broker

Schools

  • Elementary School: Outside School District
  • High School: Outside School District
  • Middle/Junior School: Outside School District
  • Junior High Dist: Beaumont Isd
  • High School Other: Beaumont United High
  • Middle Other: Smith Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 24878
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2152
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9374.11
  • Subdivision Name: Country Club Terrace 1

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 5

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: (512) 740-2032

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Rent $1,495 +7.2% --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $1,395 +7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $1,295 -4.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $1,350 -3.2% $1 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $1,395 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
01/01/2026 01/01/26 Price Changed $1,449 -2.8% $1 / Sq Ft
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Price Changed $1,490 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Rent $1,495 +7.2% --
05/27/2025 05/27/25 Rented $1,395 +0.4% --
05/26/2025 05/26/25 Under Contract -- -- --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Price Changed $1,390 -0.4% $1 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Price Changed $1,395 -3.7% $1 / Sq Ft
04/16/2025 04/16/25 Price Changed $1,449 -3.1% $1 / Sq Ft
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Rent $1,495 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2811432

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 014700-000-010600-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.