1836 Royce Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $158,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Royce Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $137,451, approximately $141 per square foot. 1836 Royce Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Eh Pooled 1010 Lp
Bought by
Allison Toby S and Allison Katrina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Eh Pooled 1010 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Blazier Floyd and Case #10-Cv-541
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Toby S | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Eh Pooled 1010 Lp | $13,324 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $95,300 | $9,800 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $95,300 | $9,800 | $85,500 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $84,200 | $9,800 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $84,200 | $9,800 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $876 | $29,000 | $8,100 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $794 | $29,000 | $8,100 | $20,900 |
| 2019 | $758 | $29,000 | $8,100 | $20,900 |
| 2018 | $760 | $29,000 | $8,100 | $20,900 |
| 2017 | $761 | $29,000 | $8,100 | $20,900 |
| 2016 | $719 | $29,000 | $8,100 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $760 | $29,000 | $8,100 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $715 | $29,000 | $8,100 | $20,900 |
| 2013 | $715 | $29,000 | $8,100 | $20,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map