NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1836 W Brown St Pasco, WA 99301

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $338,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,467 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2017

Last sale price $150,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 112% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,928 / mo

73 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Formal Dining Room
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Storage
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2017

Here's your opportunity to own this one story home in a great location! This four bedroom, two bathroom home has much to offer. This home has been updated with a new kitchen; hardwood floors; all new windows; over-sized one car garage; and the yard is completely enclosed. This also comes with all the appliances. This home has a brand new roof! Located near schools;parks, shopping, restaurants, and the freeway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily Bailey

RE/MAX Northwest REALTORS License #27050 Listed on: 12/06/2016

RE/MAX Northwest REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Altamirano

Professional Realty Services License #111718

Professional Realty Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,437

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,467 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating Available
  • Water Heater

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,437

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Street Road Info: Curbs, Paved
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Headline: BRAND NEW ROOF!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Range, Water Heater
  • Fireplace Freestand Stove: Freestanding Stove-Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior: Drapes/Curtains/Blinds, Extra Storage
  • Windows: Windows - Double, Windows - Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Type: No Basement
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1467
  • Total Sq Ft: 1467

Utilities

  • Hvac: Baseboard/Wall, Electric - Heating, Air Wall
  • Utilities: Appliances-Electric
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 7841
  • Number Of Acres: 0.18
  • Property Description: Located in City Limits
  • Zoning Type: Residential

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1437.20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2016
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
List Price
$152,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.32%
Current Estimated Value
$317,573

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,573
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.57%
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,169
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,404

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2016
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Ramirez Refugio M
Bought by
Guzman Carrillo Azusena and Guzman Olaez Adalberto
Seller's Agent
Emily Bailey
RE/MAX Northwest REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Sara Altamirano
Professional Realty Services
List Price
$152,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,169
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,404

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guzman Olaez Adalberto -- Stewart Title Company
Guzman Carrillo Azusena $149,719 Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guzman Olaez Adalberto $142,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Sold $150,000 -1.3% $102 / Sq Ft
02/17/2017 02/17/17 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2016 12/06/16 For Sale $152,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,799 $331,200 $114,600 $216,600
2023 $2,622 $331,200 $114,600 $216,600
2022 $1,942 $216,200 $72,700 $143,500
2021 $1,852 $182,700 $39,200 $143,500
2019 $1,432 $139,500 $32,800 $106,700
2018 $1,595 $126,900 $22,000 $104,900
2017 $1,444 $115,000 $20,600 $94,400
2015 $1,454 $109,200 $20,000 $89,200
2013 -- $112,900 $20,000 $92,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 218278

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 112-194-199

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.