1836 W Jackson St Painesville, OH 44077
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $299,973
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 W Jackson St, Painesville, OH 44077 and is currently estimated at $277,493, approximately $164 per square foot. 1836 W Jackson St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and Hershey Montessori School PreK-Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Hawkins W Wayne
Bought by
Vanone Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Spooner Wolkews Clifford A and Spooner Mary Renee
Bought by
Hawkins W Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Hawkins W Wayne
Bought by
Wolkens Clifford A and Spooner Mary Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanone Deborah J | $202,800 | Enterprise Title | |
| Hawkins W Wayne | $47,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Wolkens Clifford A | $45,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanone Deborah J | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $92,130 | $26,010 | $66,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $92,130 | $26,010 | $66,120 |
| 2023 | $7,719 | $70,840 | $16,610 | $54,230 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $70,840 | $16,610 | $54,230 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $70,840 | $16,610 | $54,230 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $61,610 | $14,450 | $47,160 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $61,610 | $14,450 | $47,160 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $59,250 | $13,000 | $46,250 |
| 2017 | $4,101 | $59,250 | $13,000 | $46,250 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $59,250 | $13,000 | $46,250 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $59,250 | $13,000 | $46,250 |
| 2014 | $3,447 | $59,250 | $13,000 | $46,250 |
| 2013 | $3,369 | $59,250 | $13,000 | $46,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map