1836 Weyer Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $219,583 - $349,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1836 Weyer Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $298,146, approximately $126 per square foot. 1836 Weyer Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $68,695 | $11,613 | $57,082 |
| 2023 | $3,072 | $68,695 | $11,613 | $57,082 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $46,361 | $7,798 | $38,563 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $46,361 | $7,798 | $38,563 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $46,361 | $7,798 | $38,563 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $40,667 | $6,839 | $33,828 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $40,667 | $6,839 | $33,828 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $40,667 | $6,839 | $33,828 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $41,948 | $6,430 | $35,518 |
| 2015 | $1,867 | $41,948 | $6,430 | $35,518 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $41,948 | $6,430 | $35,518 |
| 2013 | $1,995 | $44,625 | $6,839 | $37,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map