1837 Dexter Rd Dover Foxcroft, ME 04426
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 Dexter Rd, Dover Foxcroft, ME 04426 and is currently estimated at $377,253, approximately $254 per square foot. 1837 Dexter Rd is a home located in Piscataquis County with nearby schools including Se Do Mo Cha Elementary School and Se Do Mo Cha Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Hartford Robert A and Hartford Earlene
Bought by
Lincoln Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,710 | $278,700 | $65,200 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $249,200 | $59,300 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $207,200 | $54,700 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $182,600 | $50,200 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $176,200 | $45,600 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $176,200 | $45,600 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $176,200 | $45,600 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $176,200 | $45,600 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $3,683 | $176,200 | $45,600 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $176,200 | $45,600 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $176,200 | $45,600 | $130,600 |
| 2014 | $3,216 | $176,200 | $45,600 | $130,600 |
| 2013 | $3,110 | $176,200 | $45,600 | $130,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map