Estimated Value: $269,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 Maple Dr, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $306,702, approximately $159 per square foot. 1837 Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Morris Jay I
Bought by
Robinson Krista Lee and Robinson Nathan Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,724
Outstanding Balance
$144,878
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Krista Lee | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Krista Lee | $203,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $222,688 | $6,893 | $215,795 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $212,412 | $6,893 | $205,519 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $202,625 | $6,893 | $195,732 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $170,196 | $6,893 | $163,303 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $170,196 | $6,893 | $163,303 |
| 2020 | $3,180 | $170,196 | $6,893 | $163,303 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $170,196 | $6,893 | $163,303 |
| 2018 | -- | $170,196 | $6,893 | $163,303 |
| 2017 | -- | $170,196 | $6,893 | $163,303 |
| 2016 | -- | $153,400 | $6,893 | $146,507 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,938 | $6,893 | $155,045 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,938 | $6,893 | $155,045 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,795 | $6,893 | $144,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map