1837 S Aztec Ave Independence, MO 64057
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1837 S Aztec Ave, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $366,331, approximately $212 per square foot. 1837 S Aztec Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including LITTLE BLUE ELEM., Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Jerri Farris Brummond Revocable Trust and Smith Kathryn Alyssa
Bought by
Brummond Evan Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Brummond Terri Farris
Bought by
Jerri Farris Brummond Revocable Trust and Brummond
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Landmark Builders Of Blue Springs
Bought by
Brummond Jerri Farris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brummond Evan Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jerri Farris Brummond Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brummond Jerri Farris | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $68,094 | $10,452 | $57,642 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $64,564 | $6,682 | $57,882 |
| 2023 | $4,371 | $64,564 | $7,233 | $57,331 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $51,490 | $8,354 | $43,136 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $51,490 | $8,354 | $43,136 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $50,387 | $8,354 | $42,033 |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $50,387 | $8,354 | $42,033 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $43,853 | $7,271 | $36,582 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $43,853 | $7,271 | $36,582 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $42,771 | $6,850 | $35,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map