18374 Highway 65 Cedaredge, CO 81413
Estimated Value: $594,220 - $669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,078
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18374 Highway 65, Cedaredge, CO 81413 and is currently estimated at $626,055, approximately $203 per square foot. 18374 Highway 65 is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Cedaredge Elementary School, Cedaredge Middle School, and Cedaredge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Carr Sammy E and Carr Donnie
Bought by
Waterman Ginnette M and Waterman Marc K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,818
Outstanding Balance
$209,845
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$416,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Stratman Greg J and Stratman Maria
Bought by
Carr Sammy E and Carr Donnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Webster Patrick A and Webster Patricia
Bought by
Stratman Greg J and Stratman Marla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Sasse Charles Le Roy
Bought by
Waterman Ginnette M and Webster Patrick A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterman Ginnette M | $295,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Carr Sammy E | $192,500 | Fahtco | |
| Stratman Greg J | $192,500 | Fahtco | |
| Waterman Ginnette M | $173,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waterman Ginnette M | $268,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Stratman Greg J | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,432 | $38,363 | $9,000 | $29,363 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $33,430 | $4,828 | $28,602 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $33,430 | $4,828 | $28,602 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $31,338 | $4,059 | $27,279 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $32,240 | $4,176 | $28,064 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $28,707 | $2,871 | $25,836 |
| 2019 | $1,712 | $28,707 | $2,871 | $25,836 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $21,776 | $2,880 | $18,896 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $21,776 | $2,880 | $18,896 |
| 2016 | $913 | $24,136 | $5,275 | $18,861 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,561 | $5,094 | $14,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map