18376 Utility Ave Anderson, CA 96007
Estimated payment $2,433/month
About This Home
Welcome to 18376 Utility Ave in Anderson! This unique cabin-style home offers rustic charm, functional space, and an impressive shop setup. The well-maintained 1,293 sq ft home features 2 primary suites, 2.5 bathrooms, and warm wood finishes throughout. Inside you'll find vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams, skylights that bring in natural light, and a cozy wood stove that enhances the inviting cabin feel. The kitchen opens to the living area, creating a comfortable and functional layout. Step outside to enjoy the large wraparound AZEK deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fully fenced and gated 0.38-acre lot provides privacy along with plenty of usable space. A standout feature of this property is the large 25x40 shop with two oversized roll-up doors and an expansive loft/lounge area above--ideal for hobbies, workspace, storage, or recreation. Additional features include RV parking, an RV carport, gravel parking areas, and a storage shed, offering plenty of room for vehicles, tools, and toys. This rare Anderson property combines cozy cabin character with excellent utility and space.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate - Redding License #02142897 Listed on: 03/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Sprinkler System
Home Design
- Raised Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,293 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Free Standing Fireplace
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Washer and Dryer
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts
Additional Features
- Green Energy Fireplace or Wood Stove
- Deck
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 051-450-031-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $424,482 | $68,978 | $355,504 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $416,160 | $67,626 | $348,534 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $408,000 | $66,300 | $341,700 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $289,552 | $53,609 | $235,943 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $282,171 | $52,558 | $229,613 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $278,006 | $52,020 | $225,986 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $270,300 | $51,000 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $265,000 | $50,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $180,000 | $45,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $175,000 | $40,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -2.6% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $390,000 | -2.5% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | $400,000 | -1.2% | $309 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2022 06/07/22 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -3.3% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | For Sale | $419,000 | +58.1% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Sold | $265,000 | +1.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2017 07/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2017 07/21/17 | For Sale | $262,500 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grant Deed | $265,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidlity Natl Title Co Of Cal | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $137,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $250,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $250,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $238,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $110,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $62,106 | No Value Available |
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-902
APN: 051-450-031-000
- 7252 Whitehouse Dr
- 6960 Amber Ridge Dr
- 7728 Pit Rd
- 6820 California 273
- 17995 Spanish Canyon Ln
- 2652 Brooch Ct
- 2762 Citrine Ave
- 17825 Spanish Canyon Ln
- 7253 Legacy
- 17622 China Gulch Dr
- 17604 China Gulch Dr