18379 E Quarry Rd Monroe Center, IL 61052
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $340,081
Studio
--
Bath
1,475
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18379 E Quarry Rd, Monroe Center, IL 61052 and is currently estimated at $297,020, approximately $201 per square foot. 18379 E Quarry Rd is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Monroe Center Elementary School, and Meridian Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Moon James L and Moon Susan H
Bought by
Moon Susan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Susan H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,194 | $112,551 | $25,710 | $86,841 |
| 2024 | $7,194 | $97,354 | $35,365 | $61,989 |
| 2023 | $6,589 | $90,807 | $32,987 | $57,820 |
| 2022 | $5,901 | $83,088 | $30,183 | $52,905 |
| 2021 | $5,511 | $77,291 | $28,077 | $49,214 |
| 2020 | $5,260 | $73,814 | $26,814 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $70,299 | $25,537 | $44,762 |
| 2018 | $4,912 | $67,758 | $24,614 | $43,144 |
| 2017 | $4,768 | $65,303 | $23,722 | $41,581 |
| 2016 | $4,672 | $63,929 | $23,223 | $40,706 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $62,431 | $22,679 | $39,752 |
| 2014 | $4,251 | $62,431 | $22,679 | $39,752 |
| 2013 | $4,522 | $63,881 | $23,206 | $40,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map