1838 Beech Tree Rd Howards Grove, WI 53083
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $475,000
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 Beech Tree Rd, Howards Grove, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $422,632. 1838 Beech Tree Rd is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Howards Grove Middle School, and Howards Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Leonard Jason Chester and Leonard Jennifer
Bought by
Gary R And Vicki L Sixel Revocable Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Siegel John F and Siegel Kelly S
Bought by
Leonard Jason C and Leonard Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,373
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary R And Vicki L Sixel Revocable Living Tru | $360,000 | Caliber Title | |
| Leonard Jason C | $249,900 | Damp Ronald W |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leonard Jason C | $245,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,228 | $347,600 | $40,900 | $306,700 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $201,700 | $34,100 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $201,700 | $34,100 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $3,601 | $201,700 | $34,100 | $167,600 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $201,700 | $34,100 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $3,475 | $201,700 | $34,100 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $201,700 | $34,100 | $167,600 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $201,700 | $34,100 | $167,600 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $201,700 | $34,100 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | $3,385 | $206,800 | $32,500 | $174,300 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $206,800 | $32,500 | $174,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map