1838 Chickadee Dr Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $181,958 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 Chickadee Dr, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $196,490, approximately $142 per square foot. 1838 Chickadee Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $20,020 | $2,170 | $17,850 |
| 2024 | $826 | $17,760 | $2,170 | $15,590 |
| 2023 | $826 | $17,760 | $2,170 | $15,590 |
| 2022 | $825 | $17,800 | $2,170 | $15,630 |
| 2021 | $816 | $17,800 | $2,170 | $15,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map