1838 E Divide Ave Unit 12 Bismarck, ND 58501
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,394 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 E Divide Ave Unit 12, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $185,599, approximately $135 per square foot. 1838 E Divide Ave Unit 12 is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Marva J
Bought by
Harrison Larissa Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,600
Outstanding Balance
$45,554
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Larissa Dawn | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harrison Larissa Dawn | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,521 | $71,250 | $16,900 | $54,350 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $67,300 | $16,900 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $1,675 | $67,300 | $16,900 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $1,410 | $60,050 | $16,900 | $43,150 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $57,900 | $14,400 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $63,500 | $14,400 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $63,500 | $14,400 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $63,500 | $14,400 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $63,500 | $7,500 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map