1838 E Jefferson St Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 E Jefferson St, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $341,468, approximately $214 per square foot. 1838 E Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Webb Elementary School, Franklin Community Middle School, and Custer Baker Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Robitaille Jason and Robitaille Tiffany
Bought by
Robitaille Tiffany and Mccrory Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Mccrory Jerry and Mccrory Janie L
Bought by
Robitaille Jason and Robitaille Tiffany
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Irwin Union Collateral Inc
Bought by
Johnson Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2011
Sold by
Indiana Renewal And Development Llc
Bought by
Mccrory Jerry and Mccrory Janie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robitaille Tiffany | -- | Mvp National Title | |
| Robitaille Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Terry | -- | Meridian Title Corporation | |
| Mccrory Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,123 | $365,300 | $41,800 | $323,500 |
| 2024 | $6,887 | $311,300 | $41,800 | $269,500 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $308,600 | $41,800 | $266,800 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $288,900 | $24,900 | $264,000 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $233,800 | $24,900 | $208,900 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $232,500 | $24,900 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $218,700 | $24,900 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $211,700 | $24,900 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $208,000 | $24,900 | $183,100 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $209,900 | $24,900 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $669 | $22,300 | $22,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $669 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map