1838 Huggins Dr Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $117,132 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 Huggins Dr, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $192,533, approximately $286 per square foot. 1838 Huggins Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lovell Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Corbin Kim R and Vinson Kim R
Bought by
Vinson Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,200
Outstanding Balance
$24,812
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Huffstutler Patricia and Hamby Mary S
Bought by
Vinson Kim R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Nesmith Theresa D
Bought by
Huffstutler Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Kenneth J | -- | All Florida Title | |
| Vinson Kim R | $15,000 | -- | |
| Huffstutler Patricia | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vinson Kenneth J | $46,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $439 | $28,190 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $439 | $28,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $304 | $27,449 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $304 | $25,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $262 | $25,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $250 | $24,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $235 | $24,075 | $16,000 | $8,075 |
| 2019 | $230 | $24,075 | $16,000 | $8,075 |
| 2018 | $230 | $23,801 | $16,000 | $7,801 |
| 2017 | $220 | $23,538 | $16,000 | $7,538 |
| 2016 | $200 | $23,252 | $16,000 | $7,252 |
| 2015 | $200 | $22,925 | $16,000 | $6,925 |
| 2014 | $239 | $25,199 | $16,000 | $9,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map