E
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Eric Bradley
In The Loop Properties
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $914,031
Free-standing garage apartment (with a garage parking space) in Montrose near Chocolate Bar & Trader Joe's! Nestled behind an older duplex, this structure is newer construction & has no attached neighbors. Hardwood floors, raised ceiling, granite counters, walk-in closet & large functional windows make this a great find. You have your own parking space in the garage & shared washer/dryer by your car. This is a studio/loft space with no separate bedroom, but the floor plan is nice and spacious for a studio. Owner pays for gas and water! Sorry, no pets (no exceptions). One-person occupancy only.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Eric Bradley
In The Loop Properties License #0536516 Listed on: 02/15/2019
Last Renter's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rybiski Donna L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rybiski Donna L | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | Rented | $1,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/23/2019 02/23/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2019 02/15/19 | For Rent | $1,200 | +4.3% | -- |
| 01/22/2018 01/22/18 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/05/2018 01/05/18 | Rented | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,365 | $752,095 | $750,000 | $2,095 |
| 2024 | $7,365 | $727,047 | $687,500 | $39,547 |
| 2023 | $7,365 | $785,600 | $687,500 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $13,259 | $602,164 | $500,000 | $102,164 |
| 2021 | $12,819 | $550,000 | $500,000 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $13,118 | $541,700 | $500,000 | $41,700 |
| 2019 | $13,707 | $541,700 | $500,000 | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $8,177 | $515,000 | $468,750 | $46,250 |
| 2017 | $13,666 | $515,000 | $468,750 | $46,250 |
| 2016 | $13,717 | $516,929 | $406,250 | $110,679 |
| 2015 | $7,390 | $524,974 | $406,250 | $118,724 |
| 2014 | $7,390 | $455,497 | $375,000 | $80,497 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Eric Bradley
In The Loop Properties
N
Tenant's Agent in 2019
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 63916292
APN: 0542270000018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.