1838 Massachusetts Ave McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $2,143,788 - $2,774,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
4,687
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 Massachusetts Ave, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $2,485,947, approximately $530 per square foot. 1838 Massachusetts Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Chesterbrook Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Mohammed Moosavi
Bought by
Reycon Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reycon Properties Llc | $1,900,000 | Northern Virginia Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,492 | $1,840,590 | $830,000 | $1,010,590 |
| 2024 | $19,492 | $1,577,410 | $790,000 | $787,410 |
| 2023 | $18,449 | $1,543,550 | $790,000 | $753,550 |
| 2022 | $17,664 | $1,458,550 | $705,000 | $753,550 |
| 2021 | $16,576 | $1,338,550 | $585,000 | $753,550 |
| 2020 | $16,680 | $1,338,550 | $585,000 | $753,550 |
| 2019 | $16,136 | $1,292,670 | $575,000 | $717,670 |
| 2018 | $14,020 | $1,219,170 | $575,000 | $644,170 |
| 2017 | $15,538 | $1,269,230 | $575,000 | $694,230 |
| 2016 | $14,846 | $1,211,910 | $575,000 | $636,910 |
| 2015 | $14,116 | $1,193,360 | $575,000 | $618,360 |
| 2014 | $13,960 | $1,182,360 | $564,000 | $618,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map