1838 Ranch View Dr Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $621,489
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,383
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1838 Ranch View Dr, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $601,622, approximately $137 per square foot. 1838 Ranch View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Frank D Moates Elementary School and Curtistene S Mccowan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Echebelem Cosmas Ngozi and Echebelem Eucharia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,471
Outstanding Balance
$458,737
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,886
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echebelem Cosmas Ngozi | -- | Sendera Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Echebelem Cosmas Ngozi | $475,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,932 | $615,000 | $110,000 | $505,000 |
| 2024 | $11,932 | $657,250 | $110,000 | $547,250 |
| 2023 | $11,932 | $323,890 | $110,000 | $213,890 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $54 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $57 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $57 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $57 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $57 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $56 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $57 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $57 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map