18384 Constitution Hwy Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $249,071 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18384 Constitution Hwy, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $280,018, approximately $237 per square foot. 18384 Constitution Hwy is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Prospect Heights Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $864 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $864 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $864 | $110,400 | $30,000 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $829 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $829 | $115,200 | $30,000 | $85,200 |
| 2019 | $160 | $94,700 | $30,000 | $64,700 |
| 2018 | $235 | $94,700 | $30,000 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $235 | $94,700 | $30,000 | $64,700 |
| 2016 | $235 | $94,700 | $30,000 | $64,700 |
| 2015 | $212 | $98,000 | $35,000 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | $212 | $98,000 | $35,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map