18386 Lacy Dr Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18386 Lacy Dr, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $422,903, approximately $208 per square foot. 18386 Lacy Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rhea Valley Elementary School, Damascus Middle School, and Holston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Wood Deborah J
Bought by
Wood Deborah J and Deborah J Wood Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Deborah J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,295 | $330,200 | $58,700 | $271,500 |
| 2024 | $13 | $215,900 | $50,800 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $215,900 | $50,800 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $215,900 | $50,800 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $215,900 | $50,800 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $190,600 | $50,800 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $190,600 | $50,800 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $190,600 | $50,800 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $199,500 | $50,800 | $148,700 |
| 2015 | $1,257 | $199,500 | $50,800 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $199,500 | $50,800 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map