NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $743,209 - $786,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
897 Sq Ft
1.04 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2025

Last sale price $775,000 $864 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,165 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • 5-minute walk to Church And 16Th Outbound
  • Sauna
  • 1.04 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

As of June 2025

Come explore this bright and spacious top-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo, peacefully located on a quiet street in the heart of Mission Dolores a vibrant, walkable neighborhood that offers the best of city living. This home, available for the first time on the market and still owned by the original owner, features newly renovated maple floors and cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, a modernized kitchen, a freshly updated bathroom, and a generous walk-in closet, seamlessly blending contemporary upgrades with classic charm. Enjoy access to Valencia Street, the Castro, Dolores Park, Duboce Park, and a variety of top-tier dining and shopping options. With close proximity to public transit, as well as tech shuttles for Google, Meta, Genentech, and more, you'll be ideally situated for an easy commute. This well-maintained elevator building offers excellent amenities, including deeded parking, guest parking, on-site laundry (conveniently located on the same floor), a sauna, an exercise room, and a meeting/rec room. With a Walk Score of 95, Transit Score of 100, and Bike Score of 99, everything you need is right at your doorstep. Pet-friendly and featuring beautifully common gardens, this home offers a peaceful retreat in one of San Francisco's most desirable neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Simon Shue

Compass License #01888097 Listed on: 03/28/2025

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Lanzone

North Point Real Estate License #01851565

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1983 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.04

HOA Fees

  • $790 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 897 Sq Ft Home

• Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3556-124

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, elevator, insurance, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance, management
  • 150 Units

Year Built

Built in 1983 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.04 Acres

HOA Fees

$790 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Subtype Description: Attached, Mid-Rise (4-8)
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Faces: East
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Wood Burning
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Hood Over Range
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter
  • Laundry Features: Inside Room, Upper Floor
  • Price Per Square Foot: 863.99
  • Square Footage: 897.00
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Access: Side by Side
  • Parking Features: Covered, Enclosed, Interior Access
  • Parking Fees: No
  • Parking Type: On Site - Assigned (Condo Only)
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Baseboard, Fireplace(s)
  • Security Features: Carbon Mon Detector, Fire Suppression System, Smoke Detector

Association/Amenities

  • Association Features: Exercise Room, Laundry Coin, Sauna

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 790
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Management

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3556-124
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0397
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 45288.00
  • Lot Size Units: SqFt
  • Price Per Acre: 745407.33

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 150

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2025
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Lame Family Revocable Trust and Lame Jason
Bought by
Samson Daniel Austin and Paine Averill Anthony
Seller's Agent
Simon Shue
Compass
Buyer's Agent
Laura Lanzone
North Point Real Estate
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-3%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$768,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,698
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.95%
Original Mortgage
$581,250
Outstanding Balance
$578,532
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,770

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Samson Daniel Austin -- Old Republic Title
Lame Barry C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Samson Daniel Austin $581,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2025 06/13/25 Sold $775,000 -3.0% $864 / Sq Ft
05/12/2025 05/12/25 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $799,000 -- $891 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,280 $215,436 $103,576 $111,860
2024 $3,280 $211,213 $101,546 $109,667
2023 $3,214 $207,072 $99,555 $107,517
2022 $3,136 $203,012 $97,603 $105,409
2021 $3,076 $199,033 $95,690 $103,343
2020 $3,159 $196,993 $94,709 $102,284
2019 $3,008 $193,131 $92,852 $100,279
2018 $2,909 $189,345 $91,032 $98,313
2017 $2,576 $185,634 $89,248 $96,386
2016 $2,506 $181,996 $87,499 $94,497
2015 $2,474 $179,263 $86,185 $93,078
2014 $2,410 $175,752 $84,497 $91,255
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 425022447

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3556-124

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.