1839 Burke Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Baychester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $601,067
Studio
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 Burke Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $586,517, approximately $591 per square foot. 1839 Burke Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 169 Baychester Academy, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Harry S. Truman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,589 | $25,726 | $5,472 | $20,254 |
| 2025 | $4,317 | $24,270 | $4,862 | $19,408 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $22,896 | $4,796 | $18,100 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $21,600 | $5,141 | $16,459 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $27,960 | $7,440 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $4,209 | $29,340 | $7,440 | $21,900 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $23,160 | $7,440 | $15,720 |
| 2019 | $3,698 | $23,160 | $7,440 | $15,720 |
| 2018 | $3,372 | $18,000 | $7,440 | $10,560 |
| 2017 | $3,345 | $17,880 | $7,440 | $10,440 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $19,461 | $7,402 | $12,059 |
| 2015 | $2,082 | $18,360 | $8,280 | $10,080 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $18,316 | $8,260 | $10,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map