1839 Cherry Ln Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 Cherry Ln, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $247,677, approximately $149 per square foot. 1839 Cherry Ln is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Graber Virgil E
Bought by
Graber Virgil E and Holzhauser Graber Gillian K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Bought by
Graber Virgil E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graber Virgil E | -- | -- | |
| Graber Virgil E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,693 | $57,470 | $10,380 | $47,090 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $57,470 | $10,380 | $47,090 |
| 2022 | $1,727 | $57,470 | $10,380 | $47,090 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $46,150 | $10,920 | $35,230 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $46,150 | $10,920 | $35,230 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $46,150 | $10,920 | $35,230 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $40,130 | $9,490 | $30,640 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $40,130 | $9,490 | $30,640 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $40,130 | $9,490 | $30,640 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $43,510 | $9,490 | $34,020 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $43,510 | $9,490 | $34,020 |
| 2012 | $1,612 | $45,300 | $9,490 | $35,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map