Seller's Agent in 2021
Albert Hepp
Buyself Incorporated
(800) 556-3418
1 in this area
261 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,767 - $490,000
This three bedroom, two bath ranch home is located on a cul-du-sac in North Wheaton. New floors, roof, skylight, and neutral painting throughout, make this a perfect home for the first time buyer or retiree. Built by Jay Stream in 1957, the home has no basement, but has plenty of storage. The kitchen/dining/family room with fireplace makes for an open-concept living area perfect for family gatherings. Two full bathrooms grace this home. The 2+ car garage has an attic, along with plenty of cabinetry and shelving. The home is located in award-winning Wheaton-Warrenville School District 200.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Buyself Incorporated License #471019250 Listed on: 09/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thonn Steven R | $330,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Patterson John F | $217,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Karmis David G | $245,000 | Ctic | |
| Stavnem Brian S | $218,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thonn Steven R | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson John F | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Karmis David G | $190,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Stavnem Brian S | $196,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2021 11/18/21 | Sold | $330,000 | -6.5% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2021 10/16/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | For Sale | $353,000 | -- | $229 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,646 | $111,117 | $33,450 | $77,667 |
| 2023 | $6,371 | $102,280 | $30,790 | $71,490 |
| 2022 | $6,279 | $96,660 | $29,100 | $67,560 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $94,370 | $28,410 | $65,960 |
| 2020 | $6,234 | $93,490 | $28,140 | $65,350 |
| 2019 | $6,087 | $91,030 | $27,400 | $63,630 |
| 2018 | $5,497 | $81,900 | $25,990 | $55,910 |
| 2017 | $5,409 | $78,880 | $25,030 | $53,850 |
| 2016 | $5,330 | $75,730 | $24,030 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | $5,279 | $72,240 | $22,920 | $49,320 |
| 2014 | $5,395 | $72,540 | $21,520 | $51,020 |
| 2013 | $5,256 | $72,750 | $21,580 | $51,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Albert Hepp
Buyself Incorporated
(800) 556-3418
1 in this area
261 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11211551
APN: 05-09-209-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.