1839 E Beechwood Dr Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $898,928
7
Beds
5
Baths
3,059
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 E Beechwood Dr, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $889,732, approximately $290 per square foot. 1839 E Beechwood Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Sarah Jane Adams Elementary School, North Layton Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1997
Sold by
First Security Bank Of Utah Na
Bought by
Miller Cameron Glen and Miller Jana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,500
Outstanding Balance
$23,672
Interest Rate
7.53%
Estimated Equity
$866,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Mitch Hemsley Construction Lc
Bought by
First Security Bank Of Utah Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Cameron Glen | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| First Security Bank Of Utah Na | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Cameron Glen | $236,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,590 | $446,600 | $130,258 | $316,342 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $421,851 | $153,060 | $268,791 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $747,000 | $204,177 | $542,823 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $423,500 | $109,712 | $313,788 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $509,000 | $166,551 | $342,449 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $443,000 | $135,858 | $307,142 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $431,000 | $121,146 | $309,854 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $399,000 | $94,286 | $304,714 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $200,365 | $49,884 | $150,481 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $192,995 | $49,884 | $143,111 |
| 2014 | $2,941 | $199,189 | $49,884 | $149,305 |
| 2013 | -- | $215,563 | $56,870 | $158,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map