Estimated Value: $202,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 Loop Rd, Moody, AL 35004 and is currently estimated at $217,144, approximately $135 per square foot. 1839 Loop Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Moody Middle School, and Moody High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Omega Homes Inc
Bought by
Ulmer Yana C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulmer Yana C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $615 | $25,984 | $2,280 | $23,704 |
| 2023 | $615 | $25,984 | $2,280 | $23,704 |
| 2022 | $519 | $11,114 | $870 | $10,244 |
| 2021 | $305 | $11,114 | $870 | $10,244 |
| 2020 | $305 | $9,773 | $866 | $8,907 |
| 2019 | $305 | $9,773 | $866 | $8,907 |
| 2018 | $239 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $245 | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $255 | $8,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $255 | $8,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map