1839 Williams Rd Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $258,615 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1839 Williams Rd, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $315,904, approximately $195 per square foot. 1839 Williams Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Stephan P and Campbell Robin G
Bought by
Earl E Souther Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earl E Souther Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $142,000 | $30,000 | $112,000 |