18391 Masonic Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated payment $1,550/month
Highlights
- Basketball Court
- 0.36 Acre Lot
- 3-minute walk to Somerset Pool
About This Home
Clean well-maintained two-unit duplex. Unit one is a two-bedroom, one bath ranch. Unit one is a Go and Show as it unoccupied. Unit two is a one-bedroom occupied bungalow and needs to be arranged with the tenant through the listing agent for showings. A common basement has the laundry. A Huge back yard to run and play. Licensed agent to be physically present at all showings.
BATVAI.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 84x185
- Back Yard Fenced
Home Design
- 1,189 Sq Ft Home
- Block Foundation
- Asphalt Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1405252043
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,158 | $88,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $50 | $81,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $53,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $48,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $31,912 | $8,935 | $22,977 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $31,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,891 | $30,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,218 | $11,833 | $23,385 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $210,000 | +208.8% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2014 09/18/14 | Sold | $68,000 | -9.2% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $68,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $85,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $138,750 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $138,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $46,500 | New Conventional |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261033488
APN: 03-14-05-252-043
- 18241 Airport
- 17851 Rainbow
- 17689 Masonic
- 31842 Kelly Rd
- 17469 Doris
- 32209 Eastway St
- 18307 Spring Ct N
- 31461 Merrily St
- 18259 Spring Ct S
- 17970 S Wind Dr
- 18905 Voiland St
- 31000 Fall
- 18327 E 13 Mile Rd
- 31873 Tall Pines Ct
- 19375 Mcgill St
- 19259 Rockport St
- 19054 E Thirteen Mile Rd
- 30606 Oakridge Manor Dr Unit 4
- 32125 Beaconsfield St Unit 39
- 19585 Masonic Blvd Unit 21
- 18391 Masonic Unit 1
- 18574 Masonic Unit 7
- 18530 E 14 Mile Rd Unit SI ID1032330P
- 17195 E 13 Mile Rd
- 30582 Sandhurst Dr
- 19102 E 14 Mile Rd Unit 19102 14 mile rd