184 75th St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,982 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 75th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $559,746, approximately $310 per square foot. 184 75th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Konold Gary
Bought by
Bruns Larry and Bruns Alice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Bell Sara E and Bell Phillip Sara
Bought by
Konold Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruns Larry | $295,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Konold Gary | $62,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $282,762 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,101 | $274,527 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $266,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,725 | $258,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,640 | $251,233 | $0 | $0 |