J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jane Gravel
Blue Lobster Real Estate
(207) 553-8125
14 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $311,000
This doublewide is nestled in the woods just far enough off the road to enjoy your privacy but also, just one mile from the town of Damariscotta. Trails on the property allow you to enjoy nature walks in your own back yard without driving anywhere. The walkout, daylight basement has been partially finished to add more living space or build more houses on the 28 acres.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blue Lobster Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 207-563-1003 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Joseph | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Hilton Joseph | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Grierson Ingrid | -- | -- | |
| Grierson Ingrid | -- | -- | |
| Grierson Ingrid | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilton Joseph | $222,371 | |
| Closed | Hilton Joseph | $222,371 | |
| Previous Owner | Grierson Ingrid | $161,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | $295,000 | -26.1% | $307 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $416 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,970 | $188,800 | $78,800 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $3,493 | $188,800 | $78,800 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $188,800 | $78,800 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $158,300 | $66,200 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $158,300 | $66,200 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $158,300 | $66,200 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $158,300 | $66,200 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $158,300 | $66,200 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $151,500 | $59,400 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $151,500 | $59,400 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $157,700 | $59,400 | $98,300 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $157,700 | $59,400 | $98,300 |
| 2013 | $2,381 | $157,700 | $59,400 | $98,300 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jane Gravel
Blue Lobster Real Estate
(207) 553-8125
14 in this area
65 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Debby Schling
Blue Lobster Real Estate
(207) 380-4511
21 in this area
89 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sophia Rosen Sierra Boler
Portside Real Estate Group
(207) 619-7571
4 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1616161
APN: DAMA-000003-000000-000041-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.