184 Baker Ln Loretto, PA 15940
Estimated Value: $91,459 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Baker Ln, Loretto, PA 15940 and is currently estimated at $195,365. 184 Baker Ln is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Penn Cambria Pre-Primary School, Penn Cambria Primary School, and Penn Cambria Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Farabaugh William J and Farabaugh Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farabaugh William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $968 | $25,130 | $760 | $24,370 |
| 2025 | $968 | $25,130 | $760 | $24,370 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $25,130 | $760 | $24,370 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $25,130 | $760 | $24,370 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $25,130 | $760 | $24,370 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $25,130 | $760 | $24,370 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $25,130 | $760 | $24,370 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $25,130 | $760 | $24,370 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $25,130 | $760 | $24,370 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $25,130 | $760 | $24,370 |
| 2016 | $867 | $25,130 | $760 | $24,370 |
| 2015 | $741 | $25,130 | $760 | $24,370 |
| 2014 | $723 | $24,500 | $760 | $23,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map