184 Baldwin St Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,616
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Baldwin St, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $511,250, approximately $316 per square foot. 184 Baldwin St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charles W. Morey Elementary School, Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School, and Abraham Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Woods Maxine
Bought by
Woods Maxine and Woods Albert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Donahue Kimberly A
Bought by
Woods Albert J and Woods Maxine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Sold by
Morse Bessie E
Bought by
Belanger Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Maxine | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Maxine | -- | None Available | |
| Woods Albert J | $170,000 | -- | |
| Woods Albert J | $170,000 | -- | |
| Belanger Michael P | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belanger Michael P | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,155 | $449,000 | $180,100 | $268,900 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $420,500 | $168,300 | $252,200 |
| 2023 | $4,700 | $378,400 | $146,300 | $232,100 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $343,400 | $133,100 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $301,800 | $115,700 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $3,817 | $285,700 | $108,800 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $245,200 | $92,500 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $234,100 | $88,200 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $218,000 | $80,200 | $137,800 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $206,700 | $80,100 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $196,600 | $80,100 | $116,500 |
| 2013 | $2,657 | $177,000 | $84,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map