184 Birch Ln Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Birch Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $332,512, approximately $269 per square foot. 184 Birch Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Moncsko Friederike B
Bought by
Spina David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,700
Outstanding Balance
$115,211
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Moncsko Friederike
Bought by
Moncsko Friederike Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spina David J | $191,000 | None Available | |
| Moncsko Friederike Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spina David J | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
| 2023 | $22 | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
| 2022 | $5,690 | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
| 2020 | $5,641 | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
| 2017 | $5,292 | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,900 | $34,700 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map