184 Britton St Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $466,396 - $557,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Britton St, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $502,599, approximately $436 per square foot. 184 Britton St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Murray Christopher and Murray Stacey A
Bought by
David Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,734
Outstanding Balance
$172,419
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Midgley Carol
Bought by
Murray Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Midgley Signe
Bought by
Midgley Signe and Midgley Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Shirley | $232,000 | -- | |
| David Shirley | $232,000 | -- | |
| Murray Christopher | $220,000 | -- | |
| Murray Christopher | $220,000 | -- | |
| Midgley Signe | -- | -- | |
| Midgley Signe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | David Shirley | $236,734 | |
| Closed | Midgley Signe | $236,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Christopher | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,842 | $400,200 | $186,900 | $213,300 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $389,200 | $186,900 | $202,300 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $345,400 | $168,200 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $313,200 | $158,900 | $154,300 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $298,300 | $149,500 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | $288,600 | $142,000 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $269,000 | $123,400 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $3,695 | $248,000 | $117,700 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $232,500 | $112,100 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $228,800 | $108,400 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $213,100 | $108,500 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map