184 Bush St Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Bush St, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $564,495, approximately $188 per square foot. 184 Bush St is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Joseph B Radez Elementary School, and Cobleskill Richmondville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Maher-Johnson Louise
Bought by
Maher-Johnson Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Ferns Jeffrey A
Bought by
Pfohl Wayne A and Pfohl Joann L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher-Johnson Louise | -- | Craig Morlang | |
| Pfohl Wayne A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,197 | $180,000 | $24,300 | $155,700 |
| 2024 | $9,197 | $180,000 | $24,300 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $9,163 | $180,000 | $24,300 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $8,852 | $180,000 | $24,300 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $8,765 | $180,000 | $24,300 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $7,853 | $180,000 | $24,300 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $7,430 | $180,000 | $24,300 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $7,430 | $180,000 | $24,300 | $155,700 |
| 2017 | $6,329 | $180,000 | $24,300 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $6,912 | $180,000 | $24,300 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $24,300 | $155,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $24,300 | $155,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map