184 Corey Cay Ave Unit 99 Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Corey Cay Ave Unit 99, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $475,172, approximately $201 per square foot. 184 Corey Cay Ave Unit 99 is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Timberlin Creek Elementary School and Switzerland Point Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Raiford Freddie L and Raiford Kathy E
Bought by
Griffard Chase S and Griffard Natalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,838
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$145,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Raiford Freddie L and Raiford Kathy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffard Chase S | $370,000 | Attorney | |
| Griffard Chase S | $370,000 | Attorney | |
| Raiford Freddie L | $249,900 | North American Title Company | |
| Raiford Freddie L | $249,900 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffard Chase S | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raiford Freddie L | $249,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,115 | $380,165 | $100,000 | $280,165 |
| 2025 | $2,918 | $376,109 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $395,620 | $100,000 | $295,620 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $395,620 | $100,000 | $295,620 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $384,708 | $84,000 | $300,708 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $268,065 | $70,000 | $198,065 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $205,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,888 | $201,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,823 | $197,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,739 | $193,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,699 | $194,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,735 | $193,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $184,878 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map