Seller's Agent in 2025
Rhonda L Ruffin
Century 21 Gold Key-Dover
(302) 213-5397
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $345,000
Assumable 3.6% VA loan to a quilafied buyer! Charming & Modern Twin Home in Loganberry Village. This two-year-young twin home offers modern living in the quiet, well-maintained community of Loganberry Village. Featuring an open floor plan, this home boasts new carpets, stainless steel appliances, and a gourmet kitchen with a large island and pantry perfect for cooking and entertaining. The main floor includes a spacious living room, dining area, powder room, and a convenient laundry room. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a private en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bath. Enjoy outdoor privacy with a fenced rear yard on one side, backing to a serene wooded area. Nestled in a mixed-unit development, this home combines modern comfort with a peaceful setting, the perfect place to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(302) 213-5397 doveroffice@c21gk.com Century 21 Gold Key-Dover License #0038828 Listed on: 03/01/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(302) 448-6000 hello@firstcoastde.com First Coast Realty LLC License #rs0037289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherpa Jangmu | $323,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Lawrence Paul | $310,990 | -- | |
| D R Horton Inc | $975,000 | None Available | |
| Jersey D R Horton Inc-New | $975,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherpa Jangmu | $310,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Lawrence Paul | $310,990 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Sold | $323,000 | -0.3% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $324,000 | -1.5% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -0.3% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -2.1% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2025 03/01/25 | For Sale | $337,000 | +8.4% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2022 10/06/22 | Sold | $310,990 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | For Sale | $310,990 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $293,400 | $78,300 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $293,400 | $78,300 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $32,400 | $3,100 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $7 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5 | $300 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rhonda L Ruffin
Century 21 Gold Key-Dover
(302) 213-5397
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Georgina Boyd
First Coast Realty LLC
(302) 222-2321
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jay Heilman
D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC
(484) 643-3708
97 in this area
1,352 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Myers-Jacobo
Coldwell Banker Realty
(302) 399-8661
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DEKT2035060
APN: 7-00-11102-10-2000-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.