184 E Marshall Ave Shawneetown, IL 62984
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 184 E Marshall Ave, Shawneetown, IL 62984 and is currently estimated at $70,859. 184 E Marshall Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gallatin Elementary School, Gallatin Junior High School, and Gallatin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $14,298 | $2,619 | $11,679 |
| 2023 | -- | $14,298 | $2,619 | $11,679 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,617 | $2,494 | $11,123 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,350 | $2,445 | $10,905 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,485 | $2,470 | $11,015 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,485 | $2,470 | $11,015 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,054 | $2,391 | $10,663 |
| 2017 | -- | $12,087 | $2,214 | $9,873 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,177 | $2,048 | $9,129 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,177 | $2,048 | $9,129 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,177 | $2,048 | $9,129 |
| 2012 | -- | $10,495 | $1,923 | $8,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map