184 Edwards Rd Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $269,853 - $335,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Edwards Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $297,713, approximately $201 per square foot. 184 Edwards Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Clarence E Neu Est
Bought by
Priest Tania J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,900
Outstanding Balance
$4,618
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priest Tania J | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Priest Tania J | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $73,080 | $26,110 | $46,970 |
| 2024 | $3,050 | $73,080 | $26,110 | $46,970 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $73,080 | $26,110 | $46,970 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $46,800 | $15,680 | $31,120 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $46,800 | $15,680 | $31,120 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $46,800 | $15,680 | $31,120 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $37,950 | $13,060 | $24,890 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,937 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map