184 Fair Oaks Ct Unit 61 Commerce, GA 30529
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,373
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 184 Fair Oaks Ct Unit 61, Commerce, GA 30529 and is currently estimated at $452,555, approximately $190 per square foot. 184 Fair Oaks Ct Unit 61 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Sneed Larry
Bought by
Larry And Natalie Sneed Living Trust and Sneed Larry Michael Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Sneed Larry
Bought by
Sneed Larry and Sneed Natalie Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Ridge Mill Manor Associate
Bought by
Genesis Custom Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Roma Homes Incorporated
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Lovel Fred Etal
Bought by
Hoods Mill Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry And Natalie Sneed Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sneed Larry | -- | -- | |
| Sneed Larry | $241,000 | -- | |
| Genesis Custom Homes Inc | $51,000 | -- | |
| Roma Homes Incorporated | $875,000 | -- | |
| Hoods Mill Development Inc | $911,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $179,080 | $24,000 | $155,080 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $179,080 | $24,000 | $155,080 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $159,960 | $24,000 | $135,960 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $125,440 | $24,000 | $101,440 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $123,120 | $21,680 | $101,440 |
| 2020 | $3,555 | $109,840 | $22,000 | $87,840 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $101,840 | $14,000 | $87,840 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $238 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $239 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $239 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $240 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map